Event Schedule

Friday, July 8th, 2022

ALL DAY
Enduro Practice - Open Course

9 AM - 3 PM
Bike Demos at Galbraith Mountain (MTB, Gravel and E-MTB)
E-MTB will be available at the Galbraith demo zone but have to be ridden on Chuckanut Mountain—free shuttle to Chuckanut will be provided)

9 AM - 3 PM
Bike Demos at Waterfront (E-Commuter, Commuter, DJ, Kids and Gravel)

9 AM - 4 PM
TRANSITION BIKES Kids Clinic at the Waterfront Skills Zone

11 AM - 1 PM
SPECIALIZED Status Mohawk Jump Jam

12 PM – 4 PM
Brewery Tasting at the Waterfront
Brewers Hour from 3 PM - 4 PM

1 PM – 4 PM
MAXXIS Pumptrack Drag Race presented by EVIL BIKES
Pumptrack Race Awards from 4 PM - 6 PM

3 PM
Main Stage Live Music
3:30 PM: Buffalo Nichols
4:20 PM: döp
5:20 PM: Low Hum
6:20 PM: Vegyn
7:20 PM: Skiitour
8:30 PM: The Dip

Saturday, July 9th, 2022

7 AM
Enduro Racer Check-In

8 AM – 4 PM
SPECIALIZED Galbraith Mountain Enduro presented by SOIL SEARCHING
Categories: Pro, Expert 19+, Sport 19+, Hard Tail, Enduro Lite 19+

9 AM - 12 PM
TRANSITION BIKES Junior Girls (10-18 yrs) Group Ride w/ Angi Weston

9 AM - 3 PM
Bike Demos at Galbraith Mountain (MTB, Gravel and E-MTB)
E-MTB will be available at the Galbraith demo zone but have to be ridden on Chuckanut Mountain—free shuttle to Chuckanut will be provided)

9 AM - 3 PM
Bike Demos at Waterfront (E-Commuter, Commuter, DJ, Kids and Gravel)

12 PM – 4 PM
Brewery Tasting at the Waterfront
Brewers Hour from 3 PM - 4 PM

1 PM - 3 PM
Paulsen Stage Live Music
12:30 PM: Kian Dye & Forrest Gibson
1:10 PM: Munch Ink
2:20 PM: The Grizzled Mighty
3:00 PM: Mount Saturn

1 PM – 4 PM
TRANSITION BIKES Women-identifying riders Intro to Jumping and Cornering (18+ yrs) w/ Angi Weston

3 PM
Main Stage Live Music
4:20 PM: Black Belt Eagle Scout
5:20 PM: Kuinka
6:20 PM: Devotchka
7:20 PM: Cut Chemist w/ Chali 2na
8:30 PM: Wolf Parade

Sunday, July 10th, 2022

8 AM – 4 PM
SPECIALIZED Galbraith Mountain Enduro presented by SOIL SEARCHING
Categories: Junior Expert, Junior Sport, Youth Novice, Youth Enduro Lite (18 & under)

9 AM - 12 PM
TRANSITION BIKES Co-Ed Intermediate/Advanced Jumping and Cornering Clinic w/ Angi Weston & Shaums March

9 AM - 3 PM
Bike Demos at Galbraith Mountain (MTB, Gravel and E-MTB)
E-MTB will be available at the Galbraith demo zone but have to be ridden on Chuckanut Mountain—free shuttle to Chuckanut will be provided)

9 AM - 3 PM
Bike Demos at Waterfront (E-Commuter, Commuter, DJ, Kids and Gravel)

12 PM – 4 PM
Brewery Tasting at the Waterfront
Brewers Hour from 3 PM - 4 PM

1 PM - 4 PM
Paulsen Stage Live Music
12:30 PM: Cat Valley
1:10 PM: Prom Queen
2:20 PM: High Mountain String Band
3:00 PM: Robert Sarazin Blake: From The Kitchen Table

4 PM
Main Stage Live Music
4:20 PM: Adi Oasis
5:20 PM: Quasi
6:20 PM: Chastity Belt
7:20 PM: Allah Las
8:30 PM: PJ Morton